Tender Details
ROK Accessibility Conformance report
Business Name
Central Queensland University
VP Reference #
VP464594
Opens
Friday 13 June 2025
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Closes
Monday 14 July 2025 12:00 PM
(E. Australia Standard Time)
CLOSED
Supplier query cut-off
Friday 11 July 2025 12:00 PM
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Expected decision
Wednesday 22 October 2025
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Buyer Details
Business Name
Central Queensland University
Location
Yaamba Rd
Norman Gardens, Queensland
Australia
WebSite:
https://www.cqu.edu.au/
Business Info
CQUniversity is one of Australia’s largest regional universities, with a presence in every mainland state and a strong reputation for excellence in education, real-world graduate outcomes, and industry collaboration.
With over 30,000 students studying online and on campus across the country, we offer real choices through a comprehensive range of more than 250 qualifications, from short courses and trades to undergraduate, postgraduate and research higher degrees.
As Queensland’s only dual-sector university, we provide flexible study pathways, industry-aligned training, and personalised support to help our students succeed, wherever they are.
Our strong regional focus, inclusive approach, and leadership in online learning ensure our students receive a quality education, no matter their location or background.
Contact Details
The buyer has elected to have their personal and contact details hidden. These details will be revealed at the buyers discretion.
What the buyer is requesting
Details
Offerors are invited by Central Queensland University (CQUniversity) in relation to Request for Quote Number CQURFQ-25-27-DFM for ROK Accessibility Conformance Report Project.
Please refer to the Tender Documents avaiable on OneDrive: https://cqu365-my.sharepoint.com/personal/o_rayner_cqu_edu_au/_layouts/15/onedrive.aspx?id=%2Fpersonal%2Fo%5Frayner%5Fcqu%5Fedu%5Fau%2FDocuments%2FProjects%202025%2FCQURFQ%2D25%2D27%2DDFM%20%2D%20ROK%20Accessibility%20Conformance%20Report&ga=1
Background information / Compatibility requirements
Details
Is there a mandatory site visit? Yes, details below.
Date/Time: 11 am, Wednesday, 25 June 2025
Venue: Meet at Security, Building 3 (ROK003), Rockhampton North Campus
Closure of bookings for Mandatory Site Visit: Tuesday, 24 June 2025
Bookings to be made via: dfmcentral@cqu.edu.au
Supplier lists selected
Lists
Architecture, Design, Planning
Construction & Operation
Categories selected
Categories
Architecture & Urban Design & Planning Services
1: Architecture
2: Interior Design
Construction & Operation
1: Building Construction Materials & Services
Regions of Service
Locations
Queensland
1: Fitzroy
All Regions of Service locations are within Australia.
Information requested by others
16/Jun/2025 12:00 PM
Question
:
Is there another way of accessing the files stored on the OneDrive? The link does not currently allow access to the attachments/files.
Answered on 16/Jun/2025 01:42 PM
:
Hi, apologies that there has been an issue with the link. This has been updated and should now be working at:
https://cqu365-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/d_andrews_cqu_edu_au/ElCmHx_S7elGnfHD-q31nP8BzKJcx5KRvtxJ9t5M4viOzA
Updates made to this Request
16/Jun/2025 01:40 PM
Please note: The following attachment has been recently added.
1. The OneDrive link has been updated to https://cqu365-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/d_andrews_cqu_edu_au/ElCmHx_S7elGnfHD-q31nP8BzKJcx5KRvtxJ9t5M4viOzA
Please consider this attachment when responding.
19/Jun/2025 12:09 PM
Please note: The following addendum has been recently added.
1. Added: (Addendum) CQURFQ-25-27-DFM – Addendum #01.pdf
Please consider this addendum when responding.
02/Jul/2025 02:16 PM
Please note: The following addendum has been recently added.
1. Added: (Addendum) CQURFQ-25-27-DFM – Addendum #02.pdf
Please consider this addendum when responding.
07/Jul/2025 02:31 PM
Please note: The following addendum has been recently added.
1. Added: (Addendum) CQURFQ-25-27-DFM – Addendum #03.pdf
Please consider this addendum when responding.
Noting the updated closure of invitation is as per below:
Closing date: 14 July 2024 at 12 pm via VendorPanel.
09/Jul/2025 12:32 PM
Please note: The following addendum has been recently added.
1. Added: (Addendum) CQURFQ-25-27-DFM – Addendum #04.zip
Please consider this addendum when responding.
11/Jul/2025 12:25 PM
Please note: The following addendum has been recently added.
1. Added: (Addendum) CQURFQ-25-27-DFM – Addendum #05.pdf
Please consider this addendum when responding.