Tender Details
CN-26773 Northern Districts Reseal Package 1 - FY 2026/2027
Business Name
Department of Transport and Main Roads - North Qld
VP Reference #
VP520340
Buyers Reference #
CN-26773
Opens
Monday 10 August 2026 (E. Australia Standard Time)
Closes
Tuesday 08 September 2026 12:00 PM (E. Australia Standard Time)
Supplier query cut-off
Tuesday 08 September 2026 12:00 PM (E. Australia Standard Time)
Expected decision
Tuesday 06 October 2026 (E. Australia Standard Time)
Buyer Details
Business Name
Department of Transport and Main Roads - North Qld
Location
Flinders St
Townsville City, Queensland 4810
Australia
WebSite:
https://www.tmr.qld.gov.au/
Business Info
The Department of Transport and Main Roads provides reliable, resilient and responsive transport networks and digital services that are safe and accessible for everyone. This procurement is led by TMR's Program Delivery & Operations branch - North Queensland Region.
Contact Details
The buyer has elected to have their personal and contact details hidden. These details will be revealed at the buyers discretion.
What the buyer is requesting
Details
Suitably qualified Contractors are invited to tender for CN-26773 Northern Districts Reseal Package 1 FY 2026/2027

Tender documents are available on the Building and Asset Services website: https://etender.hpw.qld.gov.au/.

Submissions are to be electronic via the Building and Asset Services eTender website https://etender.hpw.qld.gov.au/.
Attachments to this Request
Documents
None...
Supplier lists selected
Lists
  • Construction & Operation
Categories selected
Categories
  • Construction & Operation
    1: Bridge Construction & Maintenance
    2: Building Construction Materials & Services
    3: Other Civil Construction Materials & Services
    4: Pavement Stabilisation Services & Materials
    5: Road Building Products & Maintenance & Services
Regions of Service
Locations
  • Queensland
    1: Northern

All Regions of Service locations are within Australia.
Information requested by others
Information requested
None...
Updates made to this Request
Updates
None...