Tender Details
Access this Tender
CN-26496 DRFA Event 25J Southern Cross Creek Betterment - Flinders Highway
Business Name
Department of Transport and Main Roads - North Qld
VP Reference #
VP522352
Buyers Reference #
CN-26496
Opens
Monday 24 August 2026
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Closes
Thursday 01 October 2026 12:00 PM
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Supplier query cut-off
Thursday 01 October 2026 12:00 PM
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Expected decision
Thursday 12 November 2026
(E. Australia Standard Time)
Buyer Details
Business Name
Department of Transport and Main Roads - North Qld
Location
Flinders St
Townsville City, Queensland 4810
Australia
WebSite:
https://www.tmr.qld.gov.au/
Business Info
The Department of Transport and Main Roads provides reliable, resilient and responsive transport networks and digital services that are safe and accessible for everyone. This procurement is led by TMR's Program Delivery & Operations branch - North Queensland Region.
Contact Details
The buyer has elected to have their personal and contact details hidden. These details will be revealed at the buyers discretion.
What the buyer is requesting
Details
Suitably prequalified Contractors to levels R3 and F25 or higher are invited to tender for CN-26496 DRFA Event 25J Southern Cross Creek Betterment - Flinders Highway (Charters Towers to Hughenden - 14B)
Prequalified suppliers are to email NQ-Procurement at nqprocurement@tmr.qld.gov.au to be registered for access to the tender documents which will be available on the Building and Asset Services website: https://etender.hpw.qld.gov.au/.
Submissions are to be electronic via the Building and Asset Services eTender website https://etender.hpw.qld.gov.au/.
Where a prequalification level is stated, the Principal is not obliged to provide tender documents, consider or accept a tender unless the tenderer is appropriately registered under the Department of Transport and Main Roads Prequalification System for the levels outlined in the tender. This includes the registration and approval of Joint Venture applications.
Attachments to this Request
Documents
None...
Supplier lists selected
Lists
Construction & Operation
Categories selected
Categories
Construction & Operation
1: Bridge Construction & Maintenance
2: Building Construction Materials & Services
3: Other Civil Construction Materials & Services
4: Pavement Stabilisation Services & Materials
5: Road Building Products & Maintenance & Services
Regions of Service
Locations
Queensland
1: Northern
All Regions of Service locations are within Australia.
Information requested by others
Information requested
None...
Updates made to this Request
Updates
None...