Tender Details
CN-26958a EOI - ETI for Construction of Coomera Connector Stage 2 Pimpama to Coomera
Business Name
Department of Transport and Main Roads-South Coast
VP Reference #
VP521214
Buyers Reference #
CN-26958a
Opens
Friday 14 August 2026 (E. Australia Standard Time)
Closes
Tuesday 15 September 2026 10:00 AM (E. Australia Standard Time)
Supplier query cut-off
Friday 11 September 2026 10:00 AM (E. Australia Standard Time)
Expected decision
Tuesday 13 October 2026 (E. Australia Standard Time)
Buyer Details
Business Name
Department of Transport and Main Roads-South Coast
Location
38 Cotton St
Nerang, Queensland 4211
Australia
WebSite:
https://www.tmr.qld.gov.au/
Business Info
The Department of Transport and Main Roads provides reliable, resilient and responsive transport networks and digital services that are safe and accessible for everyone. This procurement is led by TMR's Program Delivery & Operations branch - South Coast Region.
Contact Details
The buyer has elected to have their personal and contact details hidden. These details will be revealed at the buyers discretion.
What the buyer is requesting
Details
The Department of Transport and Main Roads (TMR) invites suitably prequalified contractors to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Early Tenderer Involvement (ETI) of the Coomera Connector Stage 2 – Pimpama to Coomera project.

The project involves the delivery of a new section of the Coomera Connector between Yawalpah Road to Shipper Drive.

Tender documentation is available only to contractors prequalified with TMR at R5, B4, F150+, A4 or higher.


Tenderers should note that the following requirements apply to this project:

• Building and Construction Code of Practice 2000 (Queensland Code)

• Queensland Charter for Local Content

• Australian Government Building and Construction Industry WHS Accreditation Scheme

• Queensland Procurement Policy (QPP) 2026

To obtain access to the EOI documentation via QBuild (eTender), please contact Rosie Lonergan at projects.southcoast@tmr.qld.gov.au.

Your email request must include:

Company Name:

ABN / ACN:

QBuild Login Details:

Prequalification Status:

Kiteworks email login:

Any enquiries regarding this EOI must be submitted in writing to projects.southcoast@tmr.qld.gov.au.

Offers must be lodged electronically via QBuild (eTender) no later than 10:00 am (AEST), Tuesday, 15 September 2026.
Attachments to this Request
Documents
None...
Supplier lists selected
Lists
  • Construction & Operation
Categories selected
Categories
  • Construction & Operation
    1: Bridge Construction & Maintenance
    2: Building Construction Materials & Services
Regions of Service
Locations
  • Queensland
    1: Brisbane
    2: Gold Coast

All Regions of Service locations are within Australia.
Information requested by others
Information requested
None...
Updates made to this Request
Updates
None...